23:50 |
Maria Kliegel, cello; Bernd Glemser, piano - Piazzolla: Le Grand Tango
|
23:29 |
Ingrid Fliter, piano; Scottish Chamber Orchestra; Antonio Mendez - Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1 in g, Op. 25
|
23:08 |
Roman Mekinulov, cello - Aguila: Concierto en Tango, Op. 110
|
23:00 |
Boston Pops Orchestra; Keith Lockhart - Gade J: Jalousie (Tango Tzigane)
|
22:56 |
Michala Petri, recorder; Lars Hann - Amargos: Tango Catala
|
22:53 |
Pierre Huybregts, piano - Albeniz: Tango
|
22:44 |
Camerata Bariloche, Chamber Orchestra of Argentina - Bragato: Graciela y Buenos Aires: Tango for Cello & Strings
|
22:40 |
Mark and Maggie O'Connor, fiddles - Piazzolla: Libertango (arr. by Mark & Maggie O'Connor)
|
22:37 |
QuinTango - Piazzolla: Triunfal
|
22:31 |
Emanuel Ax, Pablo Ziegler; pianos - Piazzolla: Adios, Nonino
|
22:00 |
Blanca Uribe, piano - Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 32 in c, Op. 111
|
21:41 |
Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas; Alondra de la Parra - Huizar: Imagenes
|
21:31 |
Arturo Sandoval, trumpet; London Symphony Orchestra - Mozart L: Trumpet Concerto in D
|
21:06 |
Sharon Isbin, guitar; New York Philharmonic; Jose Serebrier - Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
|
20:43 |
Jaime Laredo, violin - Brahms: Sonata No. 2 in A, Op. 100
|
20:36 |
National Orchestra of Spain - Gimenez: La Leyenda del Beso
|
20:31 |
National Orchestra of Spain - Giminez: Intermezzo
|
20:24 |
Yo-Yo ma, cello, Sergio & Odair Assad, guitars - Villa-Lobos: A lenda do caboclo
|
20:13 |
Antonio Meneses, cello; Gerard Wyss, piano - Schumann: Fantasy Pieces, Op. 73
|
19:45 |
Minneapolis Guitar Quartet - Granados: 6 Pieces on Spanish Folksongs
|
19:30 |
La Follia Instrumental Ensemble; Miguel de la Fuente - Johann Samuel Endler: Suite in D for 3 Trumpets
|
19:23 |
Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas; Alondra de la Parra - Campa: Melody, Op. 1
|
19:13 |
Southwest Chamber Music - Chavez: Trio for Flute, Viola & harp
|
18:41 |
Jorge Bolet, piano - Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Chopin, Op. 22
|
18:31 |
Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra; Gisele Ben-Dor - Ginastera: Suite de Danzas Criollas
|
18:06 |
Maria Teresa Rodriguez, piano - Ponce: Concierto para Piano y Orquesta
|
17:53 |
Dallas Symphony Orchestra; Eduardo Mata - Aaron Copland: El Salon Mexico
|
17:40 |
Dallas Symphony; Eduardo Mata - Ravel: La valse
|
17:35 |
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra; Eduardo Mata - Falla: Ritual Fire Dance
|
17:31 |
Simon Bolivar Symphony - Ginastera: Malambo
|
16:42 |
Jorge Luis Prats, piano - Granados: Goyescas
|
16:37 |
Beverly Sills, soprano; Transylvania Symphony Orchestra - Granados: "Elegia Eterna"
|
16:31 |
David Russell, guitar - Granados: Spanish Dance, Op. 5, No. 5
|
16:09 |
Miguel Baselga - Albeniz: 6 Mazurkas de Salon
|
15:52 |
Yolanda Kondonassis, harp; Jason Vieaux, guitar - Montsalvatge: Fantasia
|
15:46 |
Chanticleer; Chanticleer Sinfonia - Jerusalem: Hymn: "Quem terra pontus sidera"
|
15:44 |
Camerata Vocale Sine Nomine - Grandi: "Dixit Dominus"
|
15:31 |
Symphony Orchestra; Antonio de Almeida - Massenet: Le Cid, ballet suite
|
15:17 |
Houston Symphony; Andres Orozco-Estrada - Dvorak: Symphony No. 8 in G, Op. 88 (ii. Adagio)
|
15:01 |
Jordi Maso, piano - Federico Mompou: Ballet
|
14:41 |
Itzhak Perlman, violin; Martha Argerich, piano - Bach JS: Violin Sonata No. 4 in c, BWV 1017
|
14:36 |
Cuarteto Latinamericano; La Catrin - Mignone: Seresta No. 2
|
14:31 |
Cuarteto Latinamericano - Mignone: Three Spanish Songs (1932)
|
14:25 |
Andres Diaz, cello; Samuel Sanders, piano - Liadov: Russian Dance
|
14:02 |
Phill batiz: Mexico city - Chavez: Sinfonia Romantica
|
13:32 |
Angel Romero, guitar; English Chamber Orchestra - Giuliani: Guitar Concerto No. 3 in F, Op. 70
|
13:03 |
Martha Argerich, piano; Orchestre de Paris - Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
|
12:42 |
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra; Gustavo Dudamel - Tchaikovsky: Hamlet, Fantasy Overture, Op. 67
|
12:38 |
Jorge Federico Osorio, piano - Ponce: Estrellita
|
12:36 |
Thomas Tirino, piano - Lecuona: Canto del Guajiro
|
12:31 |
Lang Lang, piano - Albeniz: El Puerto, from Iberia
|
12:12 |
Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela; Gustavo Dudamel - Castellanos: Santa Cruz de Pacairigua
|
12:02 |
Simone Dinnerstein, piano; Havana Lyceum Orchestra - Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23 in A, K. 488 (finale)
|
11:43 |
Camerata Bariloche - Guastavino: Tres cantilenas y final
|
11:31 |
Elmar Oliveira, violin; Asturias Symphony Orchestra - Beethoven: Violin Concerto in D, Op. 61 (finale)
|
11:09 |
Pepe Romero, guitar; Academy Chamber Ensemble - Boccherini: Guitar Quintet No. 7 in e, G.451
|
11:05 |
John Willams, guitar - Turina: Soleares, No. 2 from Homanaje a Tarrega, op. 69
|
10:59 |
Andres Segovia, guitar - Turina: Sevilliana
|
10:54 |
Daniel Benko, guitar - Tarrega: Grand Valse
|
10:50 |
Alexandre Lagoya, guitar; Academy of St. Martin in the Fields - Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
|
10:40 |
David Russell, guitar - Sor: Variations on a Theme of Mozart
|
10:31 |
Guillermo Fierens, guitar - Sor: Introduction and Allegro
|
10:24 |
Ben Folds, piano; Nashville Sympho - Folds: Piano Concerto
|
10:01 |
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra - Turina: Sinfonia Sevillanak
|
09:47 |
Dallas Symphony; Eduardo Mata - Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave, Op. 31
|
09:42 |
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra of Venezuela; Maximiano Valdes - Revueltas: Wandering Tadpole
|
09:36 |
Vienna Philharmonic; Gustavo Dudamel - Nicolai: "Moon Chorus" from "The Merry Wives of Windsor"
|
09:35 |
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra of Venezuela - Dudamel: Paris, from "The Liberator - Libertador"
|
09:31 |
Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela; Gustavo Dudamel - Ginastera: Malambo, from "Estancia"
|
08:53 |
Horacio Gutierrez, piano; Eastern Festival; Gerard Schwarz - Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G, Op. 58
|
08:36 |
Gabriela Montero, piano & friends - Granados: Piano Quintet in g, Op. 49
|
08:31 |
Jorge Bolet, piano - Schubert: Die Forelle (The Trout) (arr. by Franz Liszt)
|
08:27 |
Elena Casanova, piano - Cervantes: Los Tres Golpes
|
08:22 |
Teresita Gomez, piano - Mejia: Manopili
|
08:04 |
Barcelona Symphony; Cor Madrigal - Granados: Torrijos (Incidental Music)
|
07:46 |
Susan Palma-Nidel, flute - Ziegler: Suite Canyengue
|
07:31 |
Ailyn Perez, soprano; Iain Burnside, piano - Obradors: Classic Spanish Songs
|
07:07 |
Marlboro Festival; Pablo Casals - Bach JS: Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D, BWV 1068
|
07:02 |
Pablo Casals, cello (1733 Matteo Gofriller) (rec. Nov. 23, 1936) - Bach JS: Cello Suite No. 3 in C, BWV 1009 (v. Bourree I & II)
|
07:00 |
Pablo Casals, cello - Bach JS: Cello Suite No. 1 in G, BWV 1007 (i. Prelude)
|
06:39 |
Arturo Sandoval, trumpet; London Symphony Orchestra - Hummel: Trumpet Concerto in Eb
|
06:32 |
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, cello; The City of Birmingham Symphony - Pablo Casals: Sardana
|
06:27 |
Elena Casanova, piano - Cervantes: Los Tres Golpes
|
06:22 |
Teresita Gomez, piano - Mejia: Manopili
|
06:04 |
Barcelona Symphony; Cor Madrigal - Granados: Torrijos (Incidental Music)
|
05:46 |
Susan Palma-Nidel, flute - Ziegler: Suite Canyengue
|
05:32 |
Ailyn Perez, soprano; Iain Burnside, piano - Obradors: Classic Spanish Songs
|
05:19 |
Ingrid Fliter, piano - Chopin: Barcarolle in F#, Op. 60
|
05:11 |
La Folia - Martin: Huerto ameno de varias flores
|
05:00 |
Ignacio Prego, piano - Bach JS: Capriccio, BWV 992
|
04:40 |
Alicia de Larrocha, piano - Albeniz: Rapsodia espanola
|
04:36 |
CTO-183 - JS Bach: Cello Suite No. 1 Prelude
|
04:31 |
Voices of Ascension; Dennis Keene - Casals: "Eucaristica"
|
04:07 |
Southwest Chamber Music - Chavez: String Quartet No. 3
|
04:02 |
Jordi and Arianna Savall - Merula: Sentirete una canzonetta
|
03:59 |
Jordi and Arianna Savall - Trad: Diferencias sobre la guaracha
|
03:56 |
Jordi and Arianna Savall - Marais: Musettes I-II
|
03:44 |
Laurel Zucker, flute; Susan Jolles, harp - Sierra: Flower Pieces for flute & harp
|
03:39 |
Narciso Yepes, guitar - Villa-Lobos: Etude No. 9 in f#
|
03:35 |
Narciso Yepes, guitar - Villa-Lobos: Etude No. 4 in G
|
03:33 |
Narciso Yepes, guitar - Villa-Lobos: Etude No. 2 in A
|
03:32 |
Narciso Yepes, guitar - Villa-Lobos: Etude No. 1 in e
|
03:03 |
Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela; Gustavo Dudamel - Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini, Op. 32
|
02:55 |
Eva Suk, piano; Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra - Castro: Waltz Caprice
|
02:31 |
Oscar Caceres, guitar; Arpeggione Ensemble - Boccherini: Guitar Quintet No. 4 in G, G.448, "Fandango"
|
01:48 |
Asturias Symphony Orxchestra; Maximiano Valde - Joaquin Rodrigo: Soleriana, suite
|
01:38 |
Emanuel Ax, Isaac Stern, Jaime Laredo, Yo-Yo Ma - Mozart: Piano Quartet No. 1 in g, K. 478 (finale)
|
01:31 |
Cuarteto Latinamericano - Martinez: Magdelena
|
01:07 |
Sol Gabetta, cello; Capella Gabetta; Andres Gabetta - Boccherini: Cello Concerto No. 10 in D, G.483
|
00:52 |
Maria Kliegel, cello; Bernd Glemser, piano - Piazzolla: Le Grand Tango
|
00:32 |
Ingrid Fliter, piano; Scottish Chamber Orchestra; Antonio Mendez - Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1 in g, Op. 25
|
00:27 |
Chanticleer - Bautista: Sanctus from the Misa en Sol
|
00:21 |
Chanticleer - Zumaya: "De Las Flores"
|
00:05 |
Lausanne Chamber Orchestra; Jesus Lopez-Cobos - Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 1
|