23:51 |
John Novacek, piano - Mozart: Variations on "Ah, vous dirai-je
|
23:43 |
Mito Chamber Orchestra; Seiji Ozawa - Beethoven: Symphony No. 1 in C (ii. Andante cantabile con moto)
|
23:39 |
Ralf Mathias Caspers, violin; Tamaki Takeda-Caspers, piano - Provost: Intermezzo (Remembrance of Vienna)
|
23:32 |
Howard Shelley, piano; Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra - Benedict: Piano Concerto in Eb, Op. 89 (ii. Andante)
|
23:28 |
Alexander Sitkovetsky, violin; Olga Sitkovetsky, piano - Glinka: Mazurka (arr. by Vasily Safonov)
|
23:21 |
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra; Andrew Litton - Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3 in D, "Polish" (ii. Alla tedesca)
|
23:14 |
London Baroque - Pachelbel: Partita a 5 in G
|
23:11 |
Mischa Maisky, cello; Pavel Gililov, piano - Handel: Larghetto, from Sonata in D, Op. 1, No. 13
|
23:07 |
Klaus Thunemann, bassoon; I Musici - Vivaldi: Bassoon Concerto No. 20 in F, RV 489 (ii. Largo)
|
23:02 |
Simon Wynberg, guitar - Bach JS: Selections from the Anna Magdalena Notebook
|
22:54 |
Kenneth Boulton, piano - Mason: Amourette
|
22:47 |
Thomas Martin, double bass; English Chamber Orchestra - Bottesini: Gran Concerto in f# (ii. Andante)
|
22:41 |
Emanuel Ax & friends - Schubert: Piano Quintet in A, "Trout" D.667 (ii. Andante)
|
22:35 |
City of London Sinfonia; Andrew Watkinson - Vanhal: Symphony in Bb (ii. Andante arioso)
|
22:30 |
Hansjorg Angerer, natural horn; Ensemble Sol-sol-la-sol - Rosetti: Horn Concerto in E (ii. Adagio)
|
22:21 |
Itzhak Perlman, violin; Pinchas Zukerman, viola - Mozart: Duo No. 2 in Bb for Violin & Viola, K. 424 (finale)
|
22:16 |
Paul Goodwin, oboe; English Concert; Trevor Pinnock - Haydn: Oboe Concerto in C, Hob.VIIg.C1 (ii. Andante)
|
22:11 |
Berlin Philharmonic; John Williams - Williams: Marion's Theme, from "Raiders of the Lost Ark"
|
22:08 |
City of London Sinfonia; Richard Hickox - Holst: Brook Green Suite (ii. Air)
|
22:06 |
Ramon Salvatore, piano - Copland: Midsummer Nocturne (1947)
|
22:01 |
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra - Satie: Gymnopedies Nos. 1 & 3
|
21:54 |
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; Yondani Butt - Glazunov: Serenade No. 1, Op. 7
|
21:42 |
Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra; Petri Sakari - Pylkkanen: Summer Scenes, Suite for Strings, Op. 60
|
21:21 |
Barbara Westphal, viola; Jeffrey Swann, piano - Henri Vieuxtemps: Viola Sonata in Bb, Op. 36
|
21:01 |
European Baroque Soloists - Couperin: L'Imperiale, from Les Nations, suite
|
20:40 |
Claudia Antonelli, harp; Innsbruck Chamber Orchestra - Dittersdorf: Harp Concerto in A
|
20:29 |
Guildhall String Ensemble - Warlock: Capriol Suite
|
20:19 |
The Atlantic Sinfonietta; Edvard Tchivzhel - Dello Joio: Exaltation of Larks (Lyric Dances)
|
20:00 |
Stanley Drucker, clarinet; New York Phil; Leonard Bernstein - Aaron Copland: Clarinet Concerto
|
17:57 |
German Brass - Joplin: Solace
|
17:52 |
Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano - Bolcom: Graceful Ghost Rag
|
17:34 |
David Geringas, cello; Padua & Veneto Chamber Orchestra - Boccherini: Cello Concerto No. 1 in Eb, G.474
|
17:28 |
Berlin Philharmonic; Herbert von Karajan - Grieg: Anitra's Dance; Hall of the Mountain King, from Peer Gynt
|
17:09 |
James & Jeanne Galway, flutes; London Mozart Players - Cimarosa: Concerto in G for Two Flutes
|
17:00 |
Staatskapelle Dresden; Neville Marriner - Glinka: Jota Aragonesa
|
16:57 |
Dmitry Paperno, piano - Rachmaninoff: Prelude in c, Op. 23, No. 7
|
16:53 |
Sonya Bach, piano - Rachmaninoff: Prelude in Eb, Op. 23, No. 6
|
16:43 |
Francis Orval, horn; Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg - Saint-Saens: Morceau de Concert (Concert Piece) Op. 94
|
16:37 |
Paul Coletti, viola; Leslie Howard, piano - Rebecca Clarke: Morpheus
|
16:17 |
Tafelmusik; Bruno Weil - Haydn: Symphony No. 65 in A
|
16:00 |
Pinchas Zukerman, Jose-Luis Garcia, violins - Bach JS: Concerto in d for 2 Violins & Orch., BWV 1043
|
15:46 |
Odense Symphony Orchestra; Tamas Veto - Anon (formerly attrib. to Mozart: Symphony in a, K.16a "Odense"
|
15:42 |
The Philharmonia; Francesco D'Avalos - Clementi: Minuetto Pastorale
|
15:24 |
Manhattan Chamber Orchestra; Richard Auldon Clark - Still: The American Scene: The Southwest
|
15:06 |
Freiburg Baroque Orchestra; Gottfried von der Goltz - Handel: Concerto a due cori No. 3 in F
|
15:00 |
The Yale Cellos - Dave Brubeck: Desert & the Parched Land
|
14:37 |
Angela Hewitt, piano; Mantua Chamber Orchestra - Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 8 in C, K. 246
|
14:24 |
Takacs Quartet; Lawrence Power, viola - Brahms: String Quintet No. 2 in G, Op. 111 (1st mvt)
|
14:01 |
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; JoAnn Falletta - Respighi: Pines of Rome
|
13:58 |
Federico Agostini, violin; I Musici - Vivaldi: Violin Concerto in d, RV 242, Op. 8/7 (ii. Largo)
|
13:48 |
Michael Schneider, recorder; Camerata Cologne - Scarlatti A: Recorder Sonata in a
|
13:39 |
English String Orchestra; William Boughton - Mendelssohn: String Symphony No. 2 in D
|
13:28 |
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra; Vaclav Neumann - Smetana: Sarka, from Ma Vlast
|
13:05 |
Paul Goodwin, oboe; The English Concert; Trevor Pinnock - Bach CPE: Oboe Concerto in E flat major, Wq 165
|
12:59 |
Vienna Ensemble - Lanner: New Vienna Country Waltz
|
12:52 |
Orli Shaham, piano - Mozart: Piano Sonata No. 5 in G, K. 283 (finale)
|
12:48 |
Stefan Thomasz, double bass; Oradea Philharmonic - Dittersdorf: Double Bass Concerto in E (finale)
|
12:20 |
Vienna Philharmonic - Mozart: Symphony No. 25 in g, K. 183
|
12:13 |
Bart Schneemann, oboe; Radio Chamber Orchestra - Lebrun: Oboe Concerto No. 6 in F (finale)
|
12:01 |
Ebene Quartet; Antoine Tamestit, 2nd viola - Mozart: String Quintet in g, K. 516 (1st mvt)
|
11:52 |
Anthony McGill, clarinet; Catalyst Quartet - Coleridge-Taylor: Clarinet Quintet in f#, Op. 10 (1st mvt)
|
11:47 |
Les Concerts du Monde; Keith Clark - Marais: The Bells of St. Genevieve
|
11:26 |
Scottish National Orchestra; Neeme Jarvi - Shostakovich: Ballet Suite No. 2
|
11:07 |
George Vosburgh, trumpet; Seattle Symphony Orchestra - Mozart L: Trumpet Concerto in D
|
11:01 |
World Choir for Peace; Nicol Matt - Runestand: "Let My Love Be Heard" (text by Alfred Noyes)
|
10:55 |
Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra; Antonio de Almeida - Rossini: Ballet music from the opera, "William Tell"
|
10:48 |
Raphael Wallfisch, cello; City of London Sinfonia - Vivaldi: Cello Concerto in C, RV 399
|
10:14 |
Tafelmusik; Bruno Weil - Beethoven: Symphony No. 4 in Bb, Op. 60
|
10:07 |
Alison Stephens, mandolin; Steven Devine, piano - Raffaele Calace: Danza dei nani (Dance of the dwarves)
|
10:00 |
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra; Erich Kunzel - Suppe: Light Cavalry Overture
|
09:47 |
Chamber Orchestra of Europe - Bach JS: Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G, BWV 1048
|
09:40 |
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper; Franz Bauer-Theussl - Waldteufel: Estudiantina, waltz
|
09:21 |
Jon Nakamatsu, piano; Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra - Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3 in d, Op. 30 (1st mvt.)
|
09:01 |
Philharmonia Hungarica; Antal Dorati - Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 2
|
08:46 |
Pinchas Zukerman, viola; National Arts Centre Orchestra - Telemann: Viola Concerto in G
|
08:40 |
Sviatoslav Richter, piano - Shostakovich: Prelude and Fugue No. 17 in Ab, Op. 87
|
08:25 |
London Philharmonic Orchestra; Matthias Bamert - Parry: Symphonic Variations
|
08:06 |
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra - Schubert: Rosamunde, incidental music
|
08:01 |
Lukas Consort; Viktor Lukas - Cannabich: Symphony No. 67 in G (finale)
|
07:55 |
Wynton Marsalis, trumpet; English Chamber Orchestra - Torelli: Trumpet Sonata in D, G.1
|
07:37 |
Budapest Philharmonic; Janos Sandor - Delibes: Sylvia, ballet suite
|
07:30 |
Thomas Friedli, clarinet; English Chamber Orchestra - Krommer: Clarinet Concerto in e, Op. 86 (finale)
|
07:06 |
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra; Jose Serebrier - Antonin Dvorak: Czech Suite
|
07:01 |
Marc-Andre Hamelin, piano - Bolcom: The Brooklyn Dodge Rag
|
06:47 |
Nikolaj Znaider, violin; Staatskap - Elgar: Violin Concerto in b, Op. 61 (ii. An
|
06:36 |
John-Henry Crawford, cello; Victor Santiago Asuncion, piano - Astor Piazzolla: Le Grand Tango
|
06:20 |
John Cerminaro, horn; Seattle Symphony; Gerard Schwarz - Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 3 in Eb, K. 447
|
06:11 |
Mexico City Philharmonic; Enrique Batiz - Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture to "May Night"
|
06:01 |
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields; Sir Neville Marriner - Handel: Concerto Grosso in Bb, Op. 3, No. 1
|
05:52 |
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra; Karl Anton Rickenbacher - Humperdinck: Overture to "The Royal Children"
|
05:41 |
Netanel Draiblate, violin; Lura Johnson, piano - Mendelssohn: Violin Sonata in F (ii. Adagio)
|
05:19 |
La Petite Bande; Sigiswald Kuijken - Haydn: Symphony No. 88 in G
|
05:01 |
Andre Watts, piano - Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 13 in Eb, Op. 27, No. 1
|
04:46 |
Boston Pops Orchestra; Arthur Fiedler - Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
|
04:25 |
Jonathan Plowright, piano - Mompou: Variations on a Theme of Chopin (Prelude in A, Op. 28/7)
|
04:00 |
Rachel Barton Pine, violin; Encore Chamber Orchestra - Saint-Georges: Violin Concerto No. 2 in A, Op. 5
|
03:40 |
Andrea Bissoli, guitar; Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra - Villa-Lobos: Guitar Concerto
|
03:31 |
Gewandhaus Orchestra, Leipzig; Kurt Masur - Mendelssohn: "Trumpet" Overture, Op. 101
|
03:08 |
Antoinette Lohmann, viola; Furor Musicus - Bach JS: Viola Concerto in D (arr. from BWV 1053, 169, 49)
|
03:02 |
Quink Vocal Ensemble - Scarlatti A: "Mori mi dici" ("Die, you tell me")
|
02:52 |
Yefim Bronfman, piano - Brahms: Scherzo in eb, Op. 4
|
02:20 |
Isabelle Faust, violin; The Prague Philharmonia - Dvorak: Violin Concerto in a, Op. 53
|
02:11 |
Musica Antiqua Cologne; Reinhard Goebel - Telemann: Sonata in e (Septet)
|
02:01 |
Vassily Primakov, piano - Schubert: 14 Waltzes
|
01:40 |
Hollywood Bowl Orch; John Mauceri - Gershwin: An American in Paris
|
01:34 |
Katia & Marielle Labeque, pianos - Gershwin: Embraceable You
|
01:07 |
Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra; Ton Koopman - Mozart: Symphony No. 39 in Eb, K. 543
|
01:02 |
Robert DeGaetano, piano - Chopin: Nocturne in F#, Op 15, No. 2
|
01:01 |
Robert DeGaetano, piano - Chopin: Etude in Gb, Op. 25, No. 9
|
00:23 |
Academy of Ancient Music; Christopher Hogwood - Handel: Water Music Suite in F
|
00:06 |
Kodaly Quartet - Haydn: String Quartet in C, Op. 1, No. 6
|
00:00 |
Louise Dubin, cello; Helene Jeanney, piano - Franchomme: Caprice, Op. 24, No. 2
|